Spring Tournament Information and Brackets
(Updated 5/5/10)
Baseball
4A May 11th, 12th & 14th @ Propstra Stadium
3A
2A (See 2010 2A Baseball Information below)
Friday, May 7th Aberdeen @ Tumwater 4:30
Saturday, May 8th Ridgefield @ EVCO #5 (See 2010 2A Baseball Bracket below)
Tuesday, May 11th River Ridge @ Mark Morris 4:30
Black Hills @ R.A. Long 4:30
Hockinson @ W.F. West 4:30
Ridgefield/Tumwater/Aberdeen @ Centralia 4:30
Wednesday, May 12th @ Bearcat Baseball Stadium & Ed Wheeler Field
Friday, May 14th & Saturday, May 15th @ Ed Wheeler Field
1A (See 2010 1A Baseball Information below)
(See 2010 1A Baseball Bracket below)
Tuesday, May 11th EVCO #4 v. TRICO #1 12:00 @ Castle Rock HS
EVCO #2 v. TRICO #3 12:00 @ Castle Rock HS
TRICO #2 v. EVCO #3 12:00 @ Winlock HS
TRICO #4 v. EVCO #1 12:00 @ Toledo HS
3:00 games to follow determined by results of 12:00 games.
Friday, May 14th & Saturday, May 15th @ Castle Rock HS
2B Tuesday, May 11th & Saturday, May 15th @ Adna HS, Napavine HS, Borst Park (Centralia)
1B
WIAA State Tournament Information
Fastpitch
4A Monday, May 17th @ Heritage HS
3A
2A (See 2010 2A Fastpitch Information below)
Tuesday, May 18th EVCO #5 @ GSHL #4 REVISED (See 2010 2A Fastpitch Bracket – Revised 2 below)
Thursday, May 20th & Friday, May 21st @ Recreation Park, Chehalis
1A Wednesday, May 19th & Saturday, May 22nd at Fort Borst Park, Centralia (See 2010 1A Fastpitch Bracket below)
2B (See 2010 2B Fastpitch Bracket below)
1B
WIAA State Tournament Information
Boys’ Soccer
4A May 8th, 10th, 11th & 13th @ Battle Ground District Stadium
3A
2A GSHL #4 @ EVCO #1 TBA Tuesday, May 11th
GSHL #3 @ EVCO #2 TBA Tuesday, May 11th
EVCO #3 @ GSHL #2 TBA Tuesday, May 11th
EVCO #4 @ GSHL #1 TBA Tuesday, May 11th
Thursday, May 13th Seeding if necessary at North Site
1A Tuesday, May 11th & Thursday, May 13th @ Kalama HS
2B
WIAA State Tournament Information
Track & Field
4A Wednesday, May 12th @ McKenzie Stadium
3A
2A Friday, May 21st @ Tumwater Stadium TBA
1A Wednesday, May 19th @ Kalama HS
2B Friday, May 21st @ Raymond HS
WIAA State Tournament Information
Girls’ Tennis
4A Friday, May 14th @ Vancouver Tennis Center
3A
2A Friday, May 21st & Saturday, May 22nd @ Mint Valley, Longview
1A Friday, May 21st @ Vancouver Tennis and Racquet Club (See 2010 1A Tennis Information below)
WIAA State Tournament Information
Girls’ Golf
4A Wednesday, May 12 @ Lewis River Golf Course
3A
2A Monday, May 17th & Tuesday, May 18th @ Three Rivers Golf Course, Kelso
WIAA State Tournament Information